SWEETLABS CALIFORNIA PRIVACY STATEMENT (English)

If you are a resident of California you are granted certain rights according to the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA"). The CCPA gives you the right to request access to and the right to delete your personal information among other rights without being discriminated against. This addendum augments the current privacy policy and clarifies our policies specific to the CCPA.

As used in this Statement, "personal information" means any information that identifies or relates to a particular individual, including the information set forth in the "Personal Information Collected" section below, and also includes information referred to as "personally identifiable information" or "personal information" under applicable data privacy laws, rules or regulations.

1. Sale of Personal Information and Opt Out

SweetLabs does not sell personal information and therefore does not offer an opt out to personal information collection. Additionally, SweetLabs has not shared personal information in the last 12 months with a third party for direct marketing purposes.

Should you wish to opt out, you may simply cease using our software and services.

2. Personal Information Collected

SweetLabs collects the following categories of personal information which are similarly stated in Section 2 of our Privacy Policy:

Personal information is collected from you:

Personal information is de-identified prior to storage in our database and may limit our ability to verify you and fulfill your right to access and delete your personal information.

3. Personal Information Shared for Business Purposes

SweetLabs collects and may share personal information for the following business purposes:

Personal information may be shared with the following categories of third parties:

4. Exercising Your Rights

To exercise the rights described above, you must send us a valid and verifiable request, “Valid Request”, that (1) provides sufficient information to allow us to verify that you are the person about whom we have collected personal information, and (2) describes your request in sufficient detail to allow us to understand, evaluate and respond to it.

You or a representative you have authorized on your behalf may submit a request to exercise your rights to . We will work to respond to your request within 45 days of receipt. We will not charge you a fee for making a Valid Request unless your Valid Request(s) is excessive, repetitive or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that your Valid Request warrants a fee, we will notify you of the fee and explain that decision before completing your request.

Effective Date of this California Privacy Statement: June 29, 2020


SWEETLABS加州隐私声明 (简体中文 - Chinese Simplified)

如果您是加州居民,根据《加州消费者隐私权法案》(“CCPA”),您被授予了某些权利。CCPA赋予您请求访问和删除您的个人信息的权利以及其他权利,而不会受到歧视。本附录是对现行私隐政策的补充,它阐明了我们特定于CCPA的政策。

在本声明中,“个人信息”是指识别或涉及特定个人的任何信息,包括下文“我们收集的个人信息”部分中列出的信息,还包括在适用的数据隐私法律、规则或法规中被称为“个人可识别信息”或“个人信息”的信息。

1. 个人信息的出售和选择拒绝

SweetLabs绝不出售个人信息,因此不提供拒绝个人信息收集的选项。此外,在过去的12个月中,SweetLabs从未出于直接营销的目的而与第三方共享个人信息。

如果您希望选择拒绝,您仅需停止使用我们的软件和服务。

2. 我们收集的个人信息

SweetLabs收集以下类别的个人信息,这些信息在我们的隐私政策第2部分中有类似的阐述:

我们何时从您处收集个人信息:

个人信息在存储到我们的数据库之前会进行去识别化,这可能会限制我们验证您身份的能力以及您访问和删除个人信息的权利。

3. 出于商业目的而共享的个人信息

SweetLabs出于以下商业目的收集并共享个人信息:

个人信息可能会与以下类别的第三方共享:

4. 行使您的权利

要行使上述权利,您必须向我们发送有效且可验证的请求(“有效请求”),该请求(1)提供足够的信息,使我们能够验证您是我们收集了个人信息的人,以及(2)充分详细地描述您的请求,使我们能够理解、评估和答复。

您或您授权的代表可以向提交要行使您的权利的请求。我们将在收到您的请求后45天内作出答复。除非您的有效请求过多、重复或明显没有理由,否则我们不会向您收取费用。如果我们确定您的有效请求需要付费,我们将在告知您费用并作出解释后,才能完成您的请求。

本加州隐私声明的生效日期:2020年6月29日


SWEETLABS加州隱私聲明 (繁體中文 - Chinese Traditional)

如果您是加利福尼亞州的居民,根據「加利福尼亞州消費者隱私法案」(“CCPA”),您將獲得一些特定權利。CCPA賦予您眾多權利,其中包括對自己個人資料的請求訪問權和刪除權,而過程中不會受到歧視。本附錄對目前所用的隱私政策作出擴充,並闡明我們針對CCPA所制定的政策。

在本聲明中,“個人資料”是指用作識別或與特定某人相關的任何資料,包括以下“收集個人資料”部份中列出的資料,此亦包括根據適用數據隱私法律、規則或法規中所稱的“個人身份資料”或 “個人資料”。

1. 售賣個人資料及選擇退出

SweetLabs不出售個人資料,因此並無提供擇選退出收集個人資料的選項。此外,SweetLabs在過去12個月內並沒有與第三方共享作直接推廣之用的個人資料。

如果您希望選擇退出,可直接停止使用我們的軟件和服務。

2. 收集的個人資料

SweetLabs收集以下幾類個人資料,所述類別資料在我們的隱私政策第2節中有相類似的規定:

從您那裡收集個人資料的時候:

個人資料在儲存到我們的數據庫前,標識會先被清除,這可能會限制我們驗證您的能力以及履行您可以訪問和刪除個人資料的權利。

3. 出於商業目的所共享的個人資料

SweetLabs出於以下商業目的收集並可能共享的個人資料:

個人資料可能會與以下類別的第三方共享:

4. 行使您的權利

為了行使上述權利,您必須向我們發送一個有效且可驗證的“有效請求”,該請求需(1)提供足夠的資訊,以使我們能够驗證您便是我們收集到個人資料的人,並且(2 )詳細描述您的請求,以使我們能夠理解、評估和作出回應。

您或您所授權的代表可以提交請求以作行使您的權利至。我們將在收到您的請求後45天內作出回覆。我們不會向您收取提出有效請求的費用,除非您的有效請求屬過度、重複或明顯沒有憑據。如果我們確定您需為您的有效請求付費,我們將在完成您的請求前通知您該費用並解釋有關決定。

本加利福尼亞州隱私聲明生效日期:2020年6月29日


SWEETLABSカリフォルニア州のプライバシーに関する声明 (日本語 - Japanese)

お客様がカリフォルニア州の居住者である場合、カリフォルニア州消費者プライバシー法(「CCPA」)に従って一定の権利が付与されます。CCPAは、お客様が差別されることなく、他の権利の中でもとりわけ個人情報へのアクセスを要求する権利と削除する権利をお客様に与えます。この補遺は現在のプライバシーポリシーを補強し、CCPAに固有のポリシーを明確にします。

本声明で使用される「個人情報」とは、特定の個人を特定または関連する情報を意味します。これには、以下の「収集される個人情報」セクションに記載されている「個人を特定できる情報」または適用されるデータプライバシー法、規則、または規制に基づく「個人情報」が含まれています。

1. 個人情報の販売とオプトアウト

SweetLabsは個人情報を販売していないため、個人情報収集のオプトアウト(拒否)は提供していません。さらに、SweetLabsはダイレクトマーケティングを目的として、過去12か月間に第三者と個人情報を共有していません。

オプトアウトしたい場合は、弊社のソフトウェアとサービスのご利用をおやめください。

2. 収集した個人情報

SweetLabsは、プライバシーポリシーのセクション2に同様に記載されている以下のカテゴリーの個人情報を収集します。

個人情報は次の場合にお客様から収集されます。

個人情報はデータベースに保存される前に匿名化され、お客様を確認し、お客様の個人情報にアクセスして削除する権利を果たす当社の能力を制限する場合があります。

3. 事業目的で共有する個人情報

SweetLabsは次の事業目的で個人情報を収集し、共有する場合があります。

個人情報は、次の第三者のカテゴリーと共有される場合があります。

4. お客様の権利の行使

上記の権利を行使するには、有効で検証可能なリクエスト「有効なリクエスト」を送信する必要があります。これは、(1)個人情報を収集した本人であることを確認するために十分な情報を提供すること、および(2)リクエストを十分に詳細に説明し、当社がそれを理解、評価、対応できるようにします。

お客様またはお客様に代わって承認した代表者は、お客様の権利を行使するためのリクエストをに送信できます。受領後45日以内に、ご要望にお応えできるよう努めさせていただきます。有効なリクエストが過剰、反復的、または明らかに根拠がない場合を除き、有効なリクエストを行うための料金は請求されません。有効なリクエストが料金に値すると弊社が判断した場合は、料金についてお客様に通知し、リクエストを完了する前にその決定についてご説明します。

本カリフォルニア州のプライバシーに関する声明の発効日:2020年6月29日


Sweetlabs 캘리포니아 개인정보 보호 정책 (한국어 - Korean)

캘리포니아 거주자의 경우 캘리포니아 소비자 프라이버시 법(CCPA: California Consumer Privacy Act)에 따라 특정 권리가 부여됩니다. CCPA에 따른 권리 중에서 차별 없이 귀하는 본인 개인정보에 대한 액세스를 요청할 권리와 개인정보를 삭제할 권리를 보유합니다. 이 부록은 현재의 개인정보 보호 정책을 보강하고 CCPA에 대한 당사의 정책을 명확하게 설명합니다.

본 개인정보 보호 정책에서 ‘개인정보’는 아래 ‘수집된 개인정보’ 섹션에 명시된 정보를 포함하여 특정 개인을 식별하거나 특정 개인과 관련된 모든 정보를 의미하며, ‘개인 식별 정보’ 또는 개인정보 보호에 관한 법이나 규칙, 규정에 따라 ‘개인정보’라고 불리는 정보도 포함합니다.

1. 개인정보의 판매 및 옵트아웃

SweetLabs는 개인정보를 판매하지 않으므로 개인정보 수집에 대한 옵트아웃을 제공하지 않습니다. 또한 SweetLabs는 지난 12개월 동안 직접 마케팅 목적으로 제삼자와 개인정보를 공유하지 않았습니다.

옵트아웃을 원하면 소프트웨어 및 서비스 사용을 중단하면 됩니다.

2. 수집된 개인정보

SweetLabs는 다음과 같은 범주의 개인정보를 수집하며, 이는 당사 개인정보 보호 정책 섹션 2에 비슷하게 언급되어 있습니다.

다음의 경우에 귀하로부터 개인정보가 수집됩니다.

개인정보는 데이터베이스에 저장되기 전에는 식별되지 않습니다. 귀하를 확인하는 당사의 능력을 제한할 수 있고 귀하의 개인정보에 액세스하고 삭제하는 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.

3. 사업 목적을 위해 공유된 개인정보

SweetLabs는 다음의 사업 목적을 위해 개인정보를 수집하고 공유할 수 있습니다.

개인정보는 다음 범주의 제삼자와 공유될 수 있습니다.

4. 권리 행사

위에서 설명된 권리를 행사하려면 귀하는 당사에 유효하고 검증할 수 있는 요청을 보내야 합니다. ‘유효한 요청’은 (1) 당사가 수집한 개인정보의 당사자가 귀하임을 입증할 수 있는 충분한 정보를 제공하고, (2) 당사가 귀하의 요청을 이해하고 평가하여 이에 응답할 수 있도록 귀하의 요청을 충분히 상세하게 설명하는 것이어야 합니다.

귀하 또는 귀하가 승인한 대리인은 에 귀하의 권리 행사 요청을 보낼 수 있습니다. 당사는 접수 후 45일 이내에 요청에 응답하도록 노력하겠습니다. 귀하의 유효한 요청이 과도하거나 반복적이거나 명백하게 근거가 없는 경우를 제외하고 유효한 요청에 대한 요금은 청구되지 않습니다. 당사가 귀하의 유효한 요청에 대한 수수료 청구가 정당한 것으로 판단하면 요청에 대한 처리를 완료하기 전에 수수료를 통지하고 해당 결정에 관해 설명해 드립니다.

본 캘리포니아 개인정보 보호 정책의 발효일: 2020년 6월 29일


DECLARAÇÃO DE PRIVACIDADE DA SWEETLABS PARA A CALIFÓRNIA (Português Brasil - Portuguese Brazil)

Caso resida na Califórnia, você possui alguns direitos de acordo com a Lei de Privacidade do Consumidor da Califórnia ("CCPA"). A CCPA lhe dá o direito de solicitar acesso e o direito de excluir suas informações pessoais, dentre outros direitos, sem sofrer discriminação. Esse anexo amplia a atual política de privacidade e esclarece nossas políticas específicas relacionadas à CCPA.

Conforme usado nessa Declaração, o termo "informações pessoais" significa quaisquer informações que identifiquem ou se relacionem a um indivíduo em particular, incluindo as informações indicadas abaixo na seção "Informações pessoais coletadas", além de incluir aquelas indicadas como "informações de identificação pessoal" ou "informações pessoais" sob as leis, regras ou regulamentos de privacidade de dados aplicáveis.

1. Venda de informações pessoais e opção de não inclusão

A SweetLabs não vende informações pessoais e, portanto, não oferece a opção de não inclusão na coleta de informações pessoais. Além disso, a SweetLabs não compartilhou informações pessoais nos últimos 12 meses com terceiros para fins de marketing direto.

Caso não queira ser incluído, basta simplesmente cessar o uso dos nossos softwares e serviços.

2. Informações pessoais coletadas

A SweetLabs coleta as seguintes categorias de informações, que são similarmente indicadas na Seção 2 da nossa Política de Privacidade:

As informações pessoais são coletadas de você:

As informações pessoais são desidentificadas antes do armazenamento em nosso banco de dados e isso pode limitar nossa capacidade de verificá-lo(a) para que exerça seu direito de acessar ou excluir suas informações pessoais.

3. Informações pessoais compartilhadas com fins empresariais

A SweetLabs coleta e pode compartilhar informações pessoais para os seguintes fins empresariais:

As informações pessoais podem ser compartilhadas com as seguintes categorias de terceiros:

4. Exercendo seus direitos

Para exercer seus direitos descritos acima, você nos deve enviar uma solicitação válida e verificável. "Solicitação Válida" é aquela que: (1) oferece informações suficientes para possibilitar que verifiquemos que você é a pessoa de quem coletamos as informações pessoais; e (2) descreve sua solicitação em detalhes suficientes para que compreendamos, avaliemos e respondamos a ela.

Você ou um representante autorizado que aja em seu nome podem enviar para uma solicitação para exercer seus direitos. Trabalharemos para responder à sua solicitação dentro e 45 dias a partir do recebimento. Não cobraremos nenhuma taxa quando você fizer uma Solicitação Válida, a menos que suas Solicitações Válidas sejam excessivas, repetitivas ou manifestamente infundadas. Caso determinemos que sua Solicitação Válida justifique uma taxa, nós o(a) notificaremos sobre isso e explicaremos a respectiva decisão antes de cumprir sua solicitação.

Data efetiva dessa Declaração de Privacidade para a Califórnia: 29 de junho de 2020


DECLARACIÓN DE PRIVACIDAD DE CALIFORNIA DE SWEETLABS (Español - Spanish)

Si usted es residente de California, le corresponden ciertos derechos de acuerdo con la Ley de Privacidad del Consumidor de California ("CCPA"). La CCPA le garantiza el derecho de solicitar acceso y el derecho de eliminar su información personal, entre otros derechos, sin ser discriminado. El presente anexo aumenta la política de privacidad actual y aclara nuestras políticas específicas de la CCPA.

Tal y como se usa en la presente Declaración, "información personal" significa cualquier información que identifica o está relacionada con un individuo en particular, incluida la información establecida en la sección "Información personal recopilada" a continuación y también incluye información denominada "información de identificación personal" o "información personal" en virtud de las leyes, normas o regulaciones de privacidad de datos aplicables.

1. Venta de información personal y exclusión voluntaria

SweetLabs no vende información personal y, por lo tanto, no ofrece una opción de exclusión para la recopilación de información personal. Además, SweetLabs no ha compartido información personal en los últimos 12 meses con un tercero con fines de marketing directo.

Si desea ser excluido, simplemente puede dejar de usar nuestro software y servicios.

2. Información personal recopilada

SweetLabs recopila las siguientes categorías de información personal que se indican de manera similar en la Sección 2 de nuestra Política de privacidad:

La información personal se recopila de usted:

La información personal se anonimiza antes del almacenamiento en nuestra base de datos y puede limitar nuestra capacidad de verificarle y satisfacer su derecho de acceder y eliminar su información personal.

3. Información personal compartida para fines comerciales

SweetLabs recopila y puede compartir información personal para los siguientes fines comerciales:

La información personal se puede compartir con las siguientes categorías de terceros:

4. Ejercer sus derechos

Para ejercer los derechos descritos anteriormente, debe enviarnos una solicitud válida y verificable, "Solicitud válida", que (1) proporcione información suficiente para permitirnos verificar que usted es la persona sobre la que hemos recopilado información personal y (2) describa su solicitud con suficiente detalle para permitirnos comprenderla, evaluarla y responder a ella.

Usted o un representante que haya autorizado en su nombre puede enviar una solicitud para ejercer sus derechos a . Intentaremos responder a su solicitud en un plazo de 45 días de su recepción. No le cobraremos ninguna cuota por realizar una Solicitud válida a menos que sus Solicitudes válidas sean excesivas, repetitivas o manifiestamente infundadas. Si determinamos que su Solicitud válida justifica una cuota, le comunicaremos la cuota y le explicaremos esa decisión antes de completar su solicitud.

Fecha de entrada en vigor de la presente Declaración de Privacidad de California: 29 de junio de 2020